Call Us : 02 6281 5894

Privacy Statement



Ronald McDonald House Charities Pty Ltd, each House Chapter and Program Entity (“RMHC” or “we” “us” or “our”) collect your personal information (such as, but not limited to, your full name, company name, address, email address, phone number, credit card information and information about donations you have made to us). This information will generally be provided by you when you make a donation to RMHC via this form.

We collect this personal information in order to process your donation to RMHC. If we do not collect your personal information as described, we will not be able to process your donation to RMHC.


We do not provide your information to third parties, except as follows:

  • As authorised or required by law;
  • RMHC, the House Chapters and Program Entities may exchange your personal information between them,
  • To universities or other research bodies for research purposes but only in a de-identified format;
  • To our affiliates including RMHC Inc,
  • To our business partners and service providers who assist us in the provision of our products and services to you including for example email service providers,
  • Where the assets and operations of our business are transferred to another party as a going concern, or
  • You have provided your consent.

Our privacy policy at www.rmhc.org.au contains information about:

  • How you may access the personal information that is held by us and seek correction of such information; and
  • How you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles or a registered privacy code that binds us, and
  • How we will deal with such a complaint.

We may disclose your personal information overseas to our service providers in countries such as the US.

You may contact us at rmhc@rmhc.org.au if you have any questions.

We are an independent non-profit organisation that provides a range of support to seriously ill children and their families when they need it most.

Share it on

No act of kindness, no matter how small, is ever wasted.